FROM OUR FIELDS TO YOUR GARDEN

A great selection is always in bloom.  There are new reasons to visit Bowood Farms every week.  In fact, deliveries arrive fresh from the farm each Thursday.  We grow many of the plants we sell in our greenhouses located in Clarksville, Missouri and our shelves are constantly restocked with the freshest plants available.  Be sure to watch for our beautiful Bowood-grown blooming plants throughout the year. It's yet another reason why Bowood Farms is your nursery for all seasons!

Please Note: We do not ship or accept orders over the internet. 

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Chlorophytum comosum 'Bonnie'

CHLOROPHYTUM COMOSUM 'BONNIE'

Common Name: 'Bonnie' Spider Plant
Mimosa pudica

MIMOSA PUDICA

Common Name: Sensitive Plant
Pilea peperomioides

PILEA PEPEROMIOIDES

Common Name: Pilea